2017-18

CLUB OFFICERS

President Samuel Levine President Elect Andrew R. Rebuck
Immediate Past-President
J. Stephen Feinour
Secretary Betty C. Hungerford
Vice President Joyce Libby Sergeant-at-Arms Dan Zalewski
Treasurer  Corinne Sheridan  

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Ali Bach Joan Prescott
James Good Ted Reese
Peter R. Henninger James A. Smeltzer
Autumn Lang Charles A. Wingate

Andrew Hetrick, Robert D. Hanson Rotary Excellence Awardee

HARRISBURG ROTARY FOUNDATION

 J.Stephen Feinour, Chair Virginia A. Roth
Margaret Delmonico James A. Smeltzer
Carolyn Dumaresq Curtis D. Stutzman
Wilson C. Everhart, Jr. Chuck Wingate
Betty C. Hungerford  

CLUB SERVICE:

DEVOTIONS: Wilson C. Everhart, Jr., Chair PUBLICATIONS: Kevin Lutz, Chair
FINANCE: Corinne Sheridan, Chair  
GREETERS: Wilson C. Everhart, Jr., Chair  
HISTORIAN: David J. Morrison/Jeb Stuart STRATEGIC PLANNING: Joyce Libby, Chair
MUSIC: John Hickey, Chair WEBMASTER: 
PROGRAM: Robert F. Hostetter Jr., Chair  
PUBLIC RELATIONS:  Jack Sherzer, Chair  

MEMBERSHIP:

 
MEMBERSHIP  Amy Kaunas and Angela Tatum, Chair  
NEW MEMBER ORIENTATION:  Andy Rebuck  

COMMUNITY PROJECTS:

BLOOD DRIVE:  Bryson Roof., Chair

RESOURE DEVELOPMENT:  Chairs

C.A.R.E. Court: Richard Utley, Chair

FINANCIAL LITERACY:  Ali Bach / Matt Staub Chairs

SALVATION ARMY BELL RINGING: Wilson C. Everhart, Jr. / Jeffrey R. Boswell, Chairs

HABITAT FOR HUMANITY:  Andrew Hetrick, Chair

SERVICE ABOVE SELF:  Ellen Kyzer, Chair
HOMELESS INITIATIVES:
Steve Schwartz, Chair

SPECAIL EVENTS/FELLOWSHIP:  Andy Rebuck

WATER INITIATIVES-EVERY SIP COUNTS:  James Good/Matt Staub, Chairs

 PANCAKE BREAKFAST:  Karen M. Paris / Marion C. Alexander, Chairs

PA WOUNDED WARRIOR PROJECT:  Joan Prescott, Chair

 

DISTRICT and ROTARY INTERNATIONAL:

GRANTS/ R I FOUNDATION:  John P. Judson, MD, Chair  
GROUP STUDY EXCHANGE:      Jeffrey Gelburd , Chair  ROTARY INTERNATIONAL PROJECTS: John Bender /Bob Hall / , Chairs
   

NEW GENERATONS:

DICTIONARY PROJECT:  Wendell Hoover / Ashley Tedor, Chairs

EARLYACT:  Andy Hetrick / Richard Foster, Chairs

ECOLOGY: John R. Detweiler, Jr. / Peter Ressler, Chairs

STUDENT/TEACHER of QUARTER:  , Chair

VISION SCREENING:  Barry Ramper, II, Chair

EYE VISION PROJECT:  Barry Ramper,II, Chair

YCDT and RYLA:  Brad Gebhart / Andy Phillips, Chairs

FOUR WAY ESSAY TEST CONTEST:  Joyce Libby, Chair YOUTH EXCHANGE:  Terry Barnaby,Chair

FOUR WAY SPEECH CONTEST:  Joyce Libby

SCHOLARSHIP:  Curt Stutzman, Chair